Mullai

Botanical Name: Jasminum auriclatum


Tamil Name: Mullai, Muthu Mullai

Features


* Yield-assured quality seedlings

* Heavy demand exists for this variety among the farmers of sathyamangalam, Mettupalayam, Dindigal, Trichy, Rajapalayam, Karur, etc.

* High-quality flowers

* Space : 7 ft x 7 ft

* Number of plants per acre: 888

more nursery products
  • Botanical Name: Melia Dubia

    Tamil Name: Malai Vembu

    Common Name: Malabar Neem

     

  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac

    Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai

    Common Name: Jasmine
  • Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander

    Tamil Name: Arali

  • Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum

    Tamil Name: Fathimullai

    Common Name: Fathimalli
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia

    Tamil Name: Yelumichai

  • Botanical Name: Ixora

    Tamil Name: Idlippoo

Designed by iSpringer