Melia Dubia

Botanical Name: Melia Dubia


Tamil Name: Malai Vembu


Common Name: Malabar Neem

Features


* Organic Certified Melia dubia seedings (certified by Indian Society for certification of organic products, ISCOP)

* Seedings are product according to the standars of India's national programme for organic production

* Perfectly hardened quality seedlings

* Our Nursery is the largest product of "organic certified" Melia dubia seedlings

* We produced and supplied Melia dubia seedlings to both formers and Forest Departments of Andhra Telangana and Karnataka

more nursery products
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac

    Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai

    Common Name: Jasmine
  • Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander

    Tamil Name: Arali


     

  • Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum

    Tamil Name: Fathimullai

    Common Name: Fathimalli
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia

    Tamil Name: Yelumichai

     

  • Botanical Name: Ixora

    Tamil Name: Idlippoo


     

  • Botanical Name: Punica Granatum

    Tamil Name: Maathulai

    Common Name: Pomegranate
Designed by iSpringer