Arali

Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander


Tamil Name: Arali

Features


* High-yielding superior variety

* Better keeping quality than the existing varieties

* High-quality flowers

* Spacing : 10ft x 8 ft

* Number of Per Acre: 622

more nursery products
  • Botanical Name: Melia Dubia

    Tamil Name: Malai Vembu

    Common Name: Malabar Neem

     

  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac

    Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai

    Common Name: Jasmine
  • Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum

    Tamil Name: Fathimullai

    Common Name: Fathimalli
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia

    Tamil Name: Yelumichai

     

  • Botanical Name: Ixora

    Tamil Name: Idlippoo


     

  • Botanical Name: Punica Granatum

    Tamil Name: Maathulai

    Common Name: Pomegranate
Designed by iSpringer