Innovations
Clonal plantlets in lime, papaya, curry leaf, potato, etc
Specialist in Developing clonal plantlets in species which are difficult to root, Developing new plantations, Landscaping and gardening
─ S. Rajarathnam B.Sc., (B.F.Tech) (Farm Technology), Innovator - Leaf Culture
Services:
  • EDEN Nursery Products

Botanical Name: Melia Dubia


Tamil Name: Malai Vembu

Common Name: Malabar Neem

Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac


Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai

Common Name: Jasmine

Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander


Tamil Name: Arali

Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum


Tamil Name: Fathimullai

Common Name: Fathimalli

Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia


Tamil Name: Yelumichai

Botanical Name: Ixora


Tamil Name: Idlippoo

Botanical Name: Punica Granatum


Tamil Name: Maathulai

Common Name: Pomegranate

Botanical Name: Jasminum auriclatum


Tamil Name: Mullai, Muthu Mullai
Awards
Designed by iSpringer